UPRVUNL Recruitment 2020: Apply Online 353 AE, ARO, Staff Nurse and Other Post

Short Information : Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) has Out An Official Notification for the Post of Assistant Engineer, Account Officer, Assistant Review Officer, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, Technician Grade-II and Other (353 ) Various Post Recruitment 2020. Interested and Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online for the following UPRVUNL Vacancies 2020 in the prescribed format on or before April 06, 2020 (Date Extended to May 06, 2020), through UPRVUNL Official Website @uprvunl.org. Interested Candidates Are Advised to Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

UPRVUNL Recruitment 2020: Job Summary

Post NameUPRVUNL Recruitment 2020: Apply Online 353 AE, ARO, Staff Nurse and Other Post
Start Date of SubmissionMarch 07, 2020
Last Date of SubmissionMay 06, 2020
CityUttar Pradesh
StateUttar Pradesh
CountryIndia
Hiring OrganizationUttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL)
Education Qualification12th Class, Bachelor’s Degree, Diploma
Functional AreaAdministration

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL)

UPRVUNL Various Post Recruitment 2020

Important Date

  • Starting Date for Submission of Application : 07/03/2020
  • Last Date for Submission of Application : 6/04/2020 (Date Extended to 06/05/2020)
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : Rs. 1000/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 700/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 700/-
  • Note: Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E-Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • For Assistant Engineer Post : 21-40 Yrs.
  • For Other Post : 18-40 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Read Official Notification.

UPRVUNL Vacancy Details Total: 353 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical04030103011
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical0403001008
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation02010102006
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science020100003
Assistant Engineer AE Civil08010103013
Account Officer Trainee04000004
Assistant Review Officer ARO05020102010
Staff Nurse10020105018
Pharmacist09050102017
Technical Grade II Fitter332107160178
Technical Grade II Electrician5837132902139
Technical Grade II Instrument21120409046

Eligibility Details

  • Education Qualification: Candidates should have passed 12th Class (High School), Bachelor’s Degree, Diploma or equivalent from recognized Board/ University/Institution.

Pay Scale

  • Assistant Engineer, Account Officer : Rs.56100-177500/-
  • Assistant Review Officer, Staff Nurse : Rs.36800-116500/-
  • Pharmacist : Rs.29800-93400/-
  • Technician Grade-II : Rs.27200-86100/-

Selection Process

  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

How to Apply

  • UPRVUNL Recruitment 2020.
  • Interested Candidates Can Apply Online between 04/05/2020 to 06/05/2020.
  • Candidate has to Read the Official Notification Carefully in detail, Before Apply Online.
  • Check all the Required Documents and Information, Asked in the Form.
  • Keep Ready Scan copy of the Documents as per the Recruitment Form.
  • Kindly Check all Details in Preview Mode, Before Submit the Application Form Online.
  • Pay the Requisite Application Fee, Otherwise, your filled form would not be completed and you would not be entitled to attend the Exam.
  • Final and Most Important Step take a Print Out of Final Submitted Form and keep it safe for a future course of action.
  • Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Official Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Corrigendum / Extend NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top