SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018: PET/PST Additional Result 2019

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018: Staff Selection Commission SSC has Out an Official Notification for Uploading the SSC Result PET / PST Physical Medical Examination for the Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA and Other Various Recruitment 2018. Registered Candidates Can Download the Result Now through the SSC Official Website Or Can use the direct download link given at the end of this post.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF, Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018

SSC Constable GD PET/PST Result Download

Important Dates – Revised

  • Application Start : 17/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/09/2018 upto 05:00 PM only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/09/2018
  • Last Date for Correction Photo, Signature : 18/10/2018
  • Exam Date Online CBT : 11 February to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available : February 2019
  • Answer Key Available : 30/04/2019 to 05/05/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 31/05/2019
  • Result Available : 20/06/2019
  • Marks Available : 05/07/2019
  • PET Admit Card Available : 30/07/2019
  • Revised Result Available : 12/09/2019
  • Revised Marks Available : 16/09/2019
  • PET / PST Results Available : 17/12/2019
  • Additional Results Available : 04/03/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 54953 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Constable GD in Various Force2861911966945549135495318-23 as on 01/08/2018High School Class 10 Exam Passed

Physical Eligibility:.

CategoryMale Gen / OBC /SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Race5 KM in 24 Minutes5 KM in 24 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes

Force Wise Vacancy Details:

Force NameGenderSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
BSFMale235113413267747714436
Female41223557513262548
CISFMale26134704180
Female020051320
CRPFMale3893158642301026319972
Female328123988561594
SSBMale1041610142034506521
Female33815947710512025
ITBPMale53336672616823507
Female9760128334619
ARMale29036144812122311
Female96115150404765
NIAMale001020508
Female00000
SSFMale384775212372
Female1007184075
Enrolled Candidate Can Check the Additional Result Now.

Important Links

Download Additional ResultMale | Female
Download Notice Additional ResultClick Here
Download Additional PET / PST ResultMale | Female
Download PET / PST ResultMale | Female
Download Notice for PET/PST ResultClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Marks for Revised ResultClick Here
Download Notice for Released Revised Result MarkstClick Here
Download Revised Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5 | List 6
Download Revised Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Revised Result Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download Physical Exam PET Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download New Notice for PET/PST Exam 2019Click Here
Download Physical Exam Notice 2019Click Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download Written Exam Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Notice for Result DateClick Here
Download Admit Card CR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card MPR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card NR Delhi RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card Other RegionClick Here
Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Login to Change Photo, SignClick Here
Notice for Photo Signature CorrectionClick Here
Download Revised Date NoticeClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top