Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 : Railway Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata has Invited to Online Application Form for the Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020, against RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20. Interested Applicants Can Apply Online for Eastern Railway Various Posts 2020 through the prescribed format on or before April 04, 2020, on Railway ER official website i.e. @rrcer.com. Check Official Notification for Further Details Before Apply Online.

RRC ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eastern Railway (ER), Kolkata

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 05/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/04/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/04/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details – Total 2792 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade Apprentice2792Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15-24 as on 13/03/2020

For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter00901000502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

How to Apply

  • Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020.
  • Interested Applicants Can Apply Online from 21/02/020 to 20/03/2020.
  • Candidate has to Read the Official Notification Carefully in detail, Before Apply Online.
  • Check all the Required Documents and Information, Asked in the Form.
  • Keep Ready Scan copy of the Documents as per the Recruitment Form.
  • Kindly Check all Details in Preview Mode, Before Submit the Application Form Online.
  • Pay the Requisite Application Fee, Otherwise, your filled form would not be completed and you would not be entitled to attend the Exam.
  • Final and Most Important Step take a Print Out of Final Submitted Form and keep it safe for a future course of action.

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top