NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Various Post TGT Result 2020

NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Various Post TGT Result 2020: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has announced the Result for the Post of TGT, PGT, Art Teacher, LDC Clerk and Other Various Post Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates, who have appeared for this NVS TGY Exam 2020, can Download Result now. More Detailed Infomation About Exam Eligibility Criteria, Admit Card, Exam Date & Applying Procedure is given hereunder.

NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Various Post TGT Result 2020 | Eligibility | Admit Card | Exam Date | Apply

Important Dates

Online Application Start:10 July 2019
Registration Last Date:25 August 2019
Fee Payment Last Date:26 August 2019
Exam Date:16-20 September 2019
Admit Card Available:07 September 2019
Admit Card Available:25 September 2019
Result Available:19 November 2019
Interview Schedule Available:21 November 2019
PGT Interview Letter:02 December 2019
PGT Result:05 February 2020
TGT Result:22 February 2020

Application Fee

  • Assistant Commissioner: Rs. 1500/-
  • TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse: Rs. 1200/-
  • Other Post- Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST: 0/- (Exempted)
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner02010101005
PGT Biology210211060343
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Maths11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111
Art Teacher6106351909130
PET Male Teacher6907392211148
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570
Staff Nurse Female270214080455
Legal Assistant00010001
Catering Assistant140107030126
LDC (Clerk)6306362010135

NVS Teachers Pay-scale | Salary | Age Limit

FOR ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER: (Post Code:01)

  • PAY SCALE: Level -12 (Rs.78800-209200) in the Pay Matrix
  • UPPER AGE LIMIT: 45 years.

For Post Graduate Teachers

  • PAY SCALE: Level-8 (Rs.47600-151100) in the Pay Matrix
  • UPPER AGE LIMIT: Not exceeding 40 years

For TGT i.e. Trained Graduate Teachers

  • PAY SCALE: Level-7 (Rs.44900-142400) in the Pay Matrix
  • UPPER AGE LIMIT: Not exceeding 35 years

Important Links

Download TGT ResultClick Here
Download PGT ResultClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download PGT ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top