NPCIL Executive Trainee Apply Online Form 2020

NPCIL Executive Trainee Apply Online Form 2020: 200 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, And Full Notification – Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) has out a Notification for Accepting Online Application Recruitment Form for the Post of Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020, against Advt. No. NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and have Completed All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)

Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01

Important Dates

  • Online Application Begin: 24 March 2020
  • Last Date for Registration: 02 April 2020
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 02 April 2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode – Pay Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 02/04/2020

  • Min. Age: N/A
  • Max. Age: 26 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra Read the Notification.

Vacancy Eligibility Details

  • Candidates must have BE/ B.Tech/ M.Tech/ B.Sc Engg. in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
  • Candidates should be Passed GATE Exam.

Vacancy Details | Total Vacancy : 200 Post

Category Wise Break Up of Vacancies :

 UREWSSCSTOBC (NCL)Total
Current Vacancies7618291451188
Backlog VacanciesNANA02010912
Total7618311560200

Trade & Category Wise Vacancy Details :

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC (NCL)Total
Mechanical320813062685
Chemical080203010620
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation030001010207
Civil130306031035
Industrial & Fire Safety020001000205
Total7618311560200

How to Apply

  • NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online between 24 March 2020 to 02 April 2020.
  • Candidate should read the Official Notification Carefully in detail, Before Apply Online.
  • Check all the Required Documents and Information, Asked in the Form.
  • Keep Ready Scan copy of the Documents as per the Recruitment Form.
  • Kindly Check all Details in Preview Mode, Before Submit the Application Form Online.
  • Pay the Requisite Application Fee, Otherwise, your filled form would not be completed and you would not be entitled to attend the Exam.
  • Final and Most Important Step take a Print Out of Final Submitted Form and keep it safe for a future course of action.

Important Links

Apply OnlineAvailable Soon
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top