FCI Various Post Phase II Manager Mains Admit Card 2020

FCI Various Post Recruitment 2019: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has Out an Official Notification for Uploading Mains Admit Card for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019, against Advt No. : 02/2019. Registered Candidates Can Download the Mains Admit Card from the official Website of FCI i.e. @fci.gov.in.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Various Post Category II Recruitment 2019 Mains Admit Card

Advt No. : 02/2019

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 28/11/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 13/11/2019
  • Result Available : 27/01/2020
  • Phase II Exam Date : 23/02/2020
  • Phase II Admit Card Available : 05/02/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years.
  • Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 330 Post

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526
Post NameEligibility
Manager (General)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Movement)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Accounts)Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent Degree
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
More Details Read the Notification.

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01901190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)010110
Manager (General)00000
Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Registered Candidate Can Check the Mains Phase II Admit Card.

Important Links

Download Phase-II Admit CardClick Here
Download Phase-II Zone WiseClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top