Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Final Result 2020

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Final Result 2020: Delhi Police Department has announced the Result for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Examination 2017. Those Candidates, who have appeared for the Delhi Police MTS exam, can Download Result now. More Detailed Infomation About Exam Eligibility Criteria, Admit Card, Exam Date & Applying Procedure is given hereunder.

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Final Result 2020, Total Post, Eligibility, Admit Card And Exam Date

Important Dates

Press Release Issued:09 December 2017
Online Application Start:17 December 2017
Last Date For Apply Online:16 January 2018
Last Date For Fee Payment:16 January 2018
Exam Date:17 December to 09 January 2019
Admit Card Available:23 November 2018
Answer key Available:02 February 2019
Result Available:15 June 2019
Trade Test Admit Card:20 July 2019
Final Result:29 February 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode

Vacancy Details Total: 707 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)0502000

Eligibility – Class 10th Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India OR I.T.I. Certificate in Related Post / Trade

Age Limit – 18-27 as on 16/01/2018

Important Links

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Trade Test Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Trade Test Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Press ReleaseClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top