CISF Constable Tradesmen Written Exam Date 2020

Short Information: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released a notification for the Written Exam of 914 Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019. All such candidates who have applied for this following recruitment exam can download written exam date notice.

CISF Jobs Notification 2019 @Apply Online for Constable Tradesmen 914 Post

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has issued a notification for the recruitment of Constable Tradesmen vacancies 2019. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply online application form for the following CISF Vacancy 2020 in the prescribed format on or before 22 October 2019, check more details through CISF official website i.e. @cisf.gov.in. Interested Candidates are advised to read the full notification before apply online.

Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment Notification 2019

CISF is hiring eligible candidates having 10th qualification to fill up 914 vacant positions in Central Industrial Security Force. Other details about CISF Constable Tradesmen Post 2019 eligibility, age limit, application fee, education qualification, vacancy details, salary details/pay scale, selection process, how to apply, and important links for download official notification are given below.

CISF Recruitment Notification 2019 Job Information

NotificationCISF Constable Tradesmen Online Form 2019
Start Date of Submission23/09/2019
Last Date of Submission29/10/2019
Job LocationAcross India
CountryIndia
Hiring OrganizationCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Education Qualification10th Pass
Functional AreaDefence / Police Jobs
Total Vacancies914 Posts
Mode of ApplyOffline

Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019
CISF Vacancy Notification 2019
Constable Tradesmen Jobs 2019

Important Dates

Starting Date of Application Download23 September 2019
Last Date of Application Download22 October 2019
Last Date of Application Submission29 October 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment22 October 2019
PET/ PST Admit Card14 December 2019
Written Exam Date06 September 2020

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order Drawn in Favour of Related State Officer and Office Address.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 23 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation as per rules.

Qualification

  • The Applicant should have Class 10th (High School) Exam From Recognized Board and hold ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details

  • Direct: 824 Post
  • ESM: 90 Post
Name of the Post/ TradeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTNo. of Posts
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washerman463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post3502187912057824

Ex-Service Men Vacancy Details

Name of the Post/ Trade NameTotal Posts
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90

How to Apply

  • Central Industrial Security Force Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019.
  • Interested Candidates can Apply Offline on or before 29 Oct 2019.
  • Check all the required documents and information, asked in the form.
  • Keep ready to scan a copy of the documents as per the recruitment form.
  • Kindly check all details, before submitting the application form.
  • Pay the requisite application fee, if applicable.
  • Final and most important step take a print out of final submitted form and keep it safe for a future course of action.
  • Enrolled Candidates can Download Written Exam Date Notice.

Important Links

Download Written Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download PET/ PST Admit CardClick Here
Download Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top