CIL Coal India Management Trainee MT Answer Key 2020

CIL Coal India Management Trainee MT Answer Key 2020, 1326 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Syllabus, Admit Card, Exam Date, Apply Online Form & Full Notification: Coal India Limited (CIL) has Uploaded Answer Key for the Post of Management Trainee MT in Various Trade Recruitment 2019, against Advt. No. 01/2019. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this following Vacancy can Download Answer Key now.

Coal India Limited (CIL) Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

Online Application Begin:21 December 2019
Registration Last Date:19 January 2020
Fee Payment Last Date:19 January 2020
Exam Date:27, 28 February 2020
Admit Card Available:10 February 2020
Answer Key Available:06 March 2020

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 1000/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/04/2020

  • Min. Age : NA.
  • Max. Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules, See Official Notification for more details.

Vacancy Eligibility Details | Total Vacancy : 1326 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
MT (Mining)288BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
MT (Electrical)218BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
MT (Mechanical)258BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
MT (Civil)68BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
MT (Coal Preparation)28BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Chemical/ Mineral with 60% Marks.
MT (Systems)46BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Computer Science/ Engg. OR IT/ MCA with 60% Marks.
MT (Material Management)28Engineering Degree in Electrical/ Mechanical with 2 Yrs. MBA/ PG Diploma with 60% Marks.
MT (Finance & Accounts)254Candidates Have ICWA/ CA.
MT (Personnel & HR)89PG Degree/ Diploma in Management with Specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations And Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.
MT (Marketing & Sales)23MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with Specialization in Marketing with 60% Marks.
MT (Community Development)26PG Degree/ Diploma in Community Development/ Social work And Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.

Category & Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Mining11777294322288
Electrical8959223216218
Mechanical9370264227285
Civil2219714668
Coal Preparation11725328
Systems181357346
Material Management12824228
Finance & Accounts7068263852254
Personnel & HR3524814889
Marketing & Sales7923223
Community Development11734126

How to Apply

  • Coal India Limited (CIL) Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2019
  • Interested Candidates Can Apply Online from 21/12/2019 to 19/01/2020.
  • Candidate has to Read the Official Notification Carefully in detail, Before Apply Online.
  • Check all the Required Documents and Information, Asked in the Form.
  • Keep Ready Scan copy of the Documents as per the Recruitment Form.
  • Kindly Check all Details in Preview Mode, Before Submit the Application Form Online.
  • Pay the Requisite Application Fee, Otherwise, your filled form would not be completed and you would not be entitled to attend the Exam.
  • Final and Most Important Step take a Print Out of Final Submitted Form and keep it safe for a future course of action.

Important Links

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top