Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre 2019 Apply for 199 Post

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre 2019 Apply for 199 Post: Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Are Accepted Online Application for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates, who are interested in this Following Job and Fulfilled All Eligibility Criteria, Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online. More Detailed Infomation About Total Post, Eligibility Criteria, Admit Card, Exam Date & Applying Procedure is given hereunder.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019, 199 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification

Important Dates

Notification Issued:25/11/2019
Application Start:06/12/2019
Last Date for Online Form:04/01/2020
Last Date Fees Payment:04/01/2020
Last Date Online Correction:07-13 January 2020
Prelim Exam Date:09/02/2020
Mains Exam Date:17 to 20 June 2020

Application Fee

  • General / Other State: 400/-
  • Reserve Category: 300/-
  • Correction Charge: 15/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum age: 21 years
  • Maximum age: 28 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Vacancy Details Total: 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

How to Apply

  • Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Recruitment 2019.
  • Interested Candidates Can Apply Online from 25/11/2019 to 06/12/2019.
  • Candidate has to Read the Official Notification Carefully in detail, Before Apply Online.
  • Check all the Required Documents and Information, Asked in the Form.
  • Keep Ready Scan copy of the Documents as per the Recruitment Form.
  • Kindly Check all Details in Preview Mode, Before Submit the Application Form Online.
  • Pay the Requisite Application Fee, Otherwise, your filled form would not be completed and you would not be entitled to attend the Exam.
  • Final and Most Important Step take a Print Out of Final Submitted Form and keep it safe for a future course of action.

Important Links

Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top