Bihar BPSC 65th Pre Exam Result 2020

Bihar BPSC 65th Pre Exam Result 2020 : Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has announced the Result for the Combined 65th Pre Exam for Various Department Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates, who have appeared BPSC 65th Pre Exam, can Download Result now. More Detailed Infomation About Exam Eligibility Criteria, Admit Card, Exam Date & Applying Procedure is given hereunder.

BPSC Combined 65th Exam Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

Online Application Start:10 July 2019
Registration Last Date:29 July 2019
Fee Payment Last Date:09 August 2019
Complete Form Last Date:13 August 2019
Pre Exam Date:15 October 2019
Pre Exam Answer Key:05 October 2019
Rejected Candidates List:13 September 2019
Pre Re-Exam Date:17 February 2020
Pre Re Exam Admit Card:13 February 2020
Pre Re-Exam Answer Key:21 February 2020
Pre Re-Exam Result:07 March 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : Rs. 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): Rs. 150/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Minimum Age : Pose Wise Maximum Age : 37 Male Maximum Age : 40 Female Age Relaxation ExtraBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Only for Police Department Post Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch Chest : 32 Inch

Category Wise Posts Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Important Links

Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top