NLC Graduate Trainee Various Post Online Form 2020

NLC Graduate Trainee Various Post 2020 Job Notification: NLC India Limited has Out An Official Notification to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Graduate Executive Trainee GET Recruitment 2020, against Advt No. : 02/2020. Interested and Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online for the following NLC Vacancies through the prescribed format on or before May 17, 2020, on NCL official website @www.nlcindia.com. Applicants Are Advised to Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

NLC India Limited Graduate Executive Trainee GET 2020 Online Form

NLC India Ltd

Advt No. : 02/2020

Important Dates

  • Application Start : March 2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17/05/2020 upto 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 17/05/2020
  • Exam Date : 26-27 May 2020
  • Admit Card Available : May 2020

Application Fee

  • General/OBC/EWS : 854/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 354/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/03/2020

  • Minimum Age : NA
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 259 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Mechanical5232122009125BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade.General / OBC EWS : 60% Marks and SC / ST : 50% Marks
Electrical (EEE)251906100565
Electrical (ECE)060101010110
Civil0202001005
Control & Instrumentation060401030115
Computer040100005
Mining0102002005
Geology0301001005
Finance050501020114CA / CMA / MBA (Finance)with 60% Marks. For SC /ST : 50% Marks Only.
Human Resource030301020110Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Master Degree in Related Tradewith 60% Marks for General / OBC / EWS & 50% Marks for SC / ST
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

How to Apply

  • NLC India Career Graduate Executive Trainee GET Recruitment 2020.
  • Interested Applicants Can Apply Online between March 2020 to 17 April 2020.
  • Candidate has to Read the Official Notification Carefully in detail, Before Apply Online.
  • Check all the Required Documents and Information, Asked in the Form.
  • Keep Ready Scan copy of the Documents as per the Recruitment Form.
  • Kindly Check all Details in Preview Mode, Before Submit the Application Form Online.
  • Pay the Requisite Application Fee, Otherwise, your filled form would not be completed and you would not be entitled to attend the Exam.
  • Final and Most Important Step take a Print Out of Final Submitted Form and keep it safe for a future course of action.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top