RBI Assistant Recruitment 2017: Final Result 2019

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2017: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has Out an Official Notification for the Final Result of the Post of 623 Assistant in Various Office of RBI across India. Registered Candidates Can Download Final Result now from the RBI Official Website [email protected] Or Download Direct Link is given at the end of this post.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Assistant Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 18 October 2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10 November 2017
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 10 November 2017
  • Last Date of Print Application : 25 November 2017
  • Pre- Exam Date : 28 November 2017
  • Main- Exam Date : 20 December (Tentative)
  • Admit Card Available : 16 November 2017
  • Pre Exam Result Available : 06 December 2017
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 06 December 2017
  • Pre Exam Marks Available : 16 December 2017
  • Main Exam Result : 19 January 2018
  • Main Exam Marks : 13 April 2018
  • Final Result : 28 May 2019

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 450/-
  • SC & ST, Candidates : Rs. 50/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card/ Net Banking,Mobile Wallets and E Challan Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/10/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks from any Recognized Board of India
  • Have Basic Computer Knowledge with Word Processing

Pay Scale

  • Rs. 14650-32528

Vacancy Details | Total Vacancy : 623 Post

General : 308 Post | OBC : 144 Post | SC : 92 Post | ST : 79 Post

Office NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mumbai129782631264
Ahmedabad080400719
Bengaluru1304060225
Bhopal120011225
Bhubaneswar0801050317
Chandigarh0701040113
Chennai080403015
Guwahati1806030936
Hyderabad0803040116
Jaipur0602020313
Jammu1106020423
Kanpur &Lucknow2212090144
Kolkata120209023
Nagpur080300415
New Delhi241409047
Patna070070115
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi070402013
Total3081449279623
Enrolled Candidates Can Download Final Result now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result (Office Wise)Patna | Guwahati | Ahmedabad | Mumbai | Bhopal | New Delhi | Bengaluru | Bhubaneswar | Jaipur | Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi | Chennai | Kanpur & Lucknow | Nagpur | Jammu | Chandigarh & Shimla | Hyderabad | Kolkata
Download Mains Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Login CandidateClick Here
Download Exam PatternClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top