IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Reserve List 2019

IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Examination 2017: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Out an Official Notification to Upload the Reserve List for the Recruitment Post of IT Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer, Marketing Officer Scale I Examination 2017. Registered Candidates Can Download Reserve List through IBPS Official Website i.e. @ibps.in, or Can use Direct Download Link which is given at the end of this post.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CRP Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 07 November 2017
  • Last Date For Registration : 27 November 2017
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 27 November 2017
  • Pre Exam Date : 30, 31 December 2017
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : 18 December 2017
  • Mains Exam Date : 28 January 2018
  • Mains Exam Admit Card : January 2018
  • Pre Exam Result : 12 January 2018
  • Pre Exam Score : 19 January 2018
  • Mains Exam Result : 07 February 2018
  • Mains Exam Score Card : 15 February 2018
  • Mains Exam Cutoff : 16 February 2018
  • Interview Letter : 16 February 2018
  • Interview Result / Marks : 22 March 2018
  • Final Result : 01 April 2018
  • Reserve List : 31 March 2019

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as 01/11/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility | Total Vacancy : 1315 Post

Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
1IT Officer Scale I62311891204 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I447235129648754 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I1685130PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
4Law Officer Scale I32159460Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I2194135Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
6Marketing Officer Scale I104522712195Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details | IT Officer Scale I (Post Code 1)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1053220
Bank Of India412112680
Canara Bank1153120
Total Post6231189120

Agricultural Field Officer Scale I (Post Code 2)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1274225
Bank Of India25147450
Canara Bank100553015200
Central Bank Of India151814523300
Oriental Bank Of Commerce128673718250
Union Bank Of India31116250
Total Post44723512964875

Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I (Post Code 3)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India842115
Union Bank of India532010
Total Post1685130

Law Officer Scale I (Post Code 4)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank21106340
Union Bnak Of India432110
Total Post32159460

HR / Personnel Officer Scale I (Post Code 5)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank631010
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank721010
Union Bank Of India432110
Total Post2194135

Marketing Officer Scale I (Post Code 6)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank70392110140
Union Bank Of India30126250
Total Post104522712195
Registered Candidates Can Download Reserve List.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Interview Result / MarksClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Exam Score CardClick Here
Download Mains Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Score CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top