SSC Multi Tasking Staff MTS Withheld Candidates Result 2018

SSC MTS 2017 Recruitment: Staff Selection Commission, SSC has Out an Official Notification for Withheld Result For the Recruitment Post of Metric Level Multi Tasking Staff MTS 2016 (Non-Technical) Recruitment 2017. Enrolled Candidates Can Download Withheld Result now through the SSC Official Website i.e. @ssc.nic.in Or Direct Download Link is given at the end of this post.

Staff Selection Commission, SSC

Multi Tasking Staff MTS 2016 (Non Technical) Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Notification Issu: 30 December 2016
  • Application Online Start: 31 December 2016
  • Last Date for Registration: 03 February 2017 upto 5:00 PM
  • Last Date for Offline Fee: 25 January 2017
  • New Exam Date Tier II: 28 January 2018
  • Result Declared Tier I: 15 January 2018
  • Re Exam Admit Card Available: 09 September 2017
  • Answer Key Available: 20 November 2017
  • Tier II Admit Card Available: 20 January 2018
  • Tier I Final Answer Available: 25 January 2018
  • Tier II Final Result Available: 21 February 2018
  • DV Admit Card Available: 23 February 2018
  • Tier I Marks Available: 28 February 2018
  • Final Result Available: 28 April 2018
  • Final Result Marks Available: 16 May 2018
  • Withheld Candidate Result Available: 13 September 2018

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Female/ PH Candidates : Rs. 0/
  • Payment Mode: Pay Exam Fee Through State Bank of India E Challan Fee Mode or Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ Mobile Wallet/ Cash Card Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2017

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per SSC Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed 10 (High School) Exam From Recognized Board in India

Vacancy Details | Total Vacancy : 8300 Post

Region NameState NameState CodeGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Central Region CRUttar PradeshJ121652227235
BiharI522010890
Northern Region NR DelhiDelhiF15349661622022864
RajasthanG17999173298
UttrakhandH1860024
Madhya Pradesh Region MPRMadhya Pradesh Y2551294634464
ChhattisgarhW42226272
KKRKarnataka61851195125380
Kerala7144883220284
Lakshdweep811002
NER RegionAssamQ42302511108
Arunachal PradeshP2583339
ManipurR31105
NagalandU411612
MeghalayaS16203544
MizoramT25108
TripuraV622210
NWR RegionPunjabE70184193
JammuB63197291
ChandigarhA5648711122
Himachal Pradesh HPD803274123
HaryanaC781755105
SR RegionAndhra Pradesh35848712125
Tamil Naidu5292787211453
Telengana466341116127
Western Region WRMaharastra24363129572915
Gujrat12651638056564
GoaZ72009
Eastern Region ERWest BengalM2321714444491
OdishaL39227674
JharkhandK621110
SikkimO10001
A & N IslandN241710758
Enrolled Candidates Can Download Result now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Withheld Candidates ResultClick Here
Download Final Result MarksClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Final Result CutoffClick Here
Download Tier I Marks (All Candidates)Click Here
Download DV Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download DV Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download SSC MTS Tier II Result 2018Click Here
Download Tier II CutoffClick Here
Download Tier I Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Tier II CR Region Admit CardClick Here
Download Tier II Other Region Admit cardClick Here
Download Tier I Result (CR Region)Click Here
Download Tier I Result (Other Region)ER | KKR | MPR | NER | NR | NWR | SR | WR
Download Tier I CutoffClick Here
Download New Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Re Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download CR Region Admit Card (Re Exam)Click Here
Download NR Delhi Region Admit Card (Re Exam)Click Here
Download MPR Region Admit Card (Re Exam)Click Here
Download Other Region Admit card (Re Exam)Click Here
Download Revised Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Online Exam Syllabus Click Here
Download Exam Cancelled Notice Click Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Login CandidatesClick Here
Last Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pattern/ SyllabusClick Here
Download Offline FormClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SHARE THIS JOB

Get Daily Job Alert | Register Free…

Get Latest Govt Job Alert for State PSC, UPSC, SSC, PSU, IBPS, Police, Railway Recruitment & Bank Jobs. Live Updates for Govt Jobs, Rojgar Result, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result & Sarkari Naukri along with Online Application Forms & Notifications.

Scroll to Top